Roger Cicero

Reference Number
RF416179370
Gender
Male
Artists Name
Roger Cicero
Real Name
Roger Marcel Cicero Ciceu
Activity of Fame
  • Actor
  • Singer
Birth Dates
Date of Birth
Jul 06, 1970
Star Sign
Cancer (Jun 22nd – Jul22nd)
Country of Birth
Germany
State of Birth
Land Berlin
City of Birth
Berlin
Death Dates
Date of Death
Mar 24, 2016
Cause of Death
Disease
Country of Death
Germany
State of Death
Hamburg
City of Death
Hamburg
Funeral
Date of Funeral
Apr 15, 2016
Location
Country of Funeral
Germany
State of Funeral
Hamburg
City of Funeral
Ohlsdorf
Street / No.
Fuhlsbüttler Str. 756, 22337 Hamburg
Description
Roger Cicero was a German pop and jazzmusician.

Roger Cicero died on 24 March 2016 at the age of 45 years like his father after an ischemic stroke. Cicero lived in Hamburg-Winterhude for more than ten years and was anonymous in the Ohlsdorf cemetery in his hometown. Only a little name plate on a stone points to him.
  • View QR Code View QR Code
  • Save as PDF Save as PDF
  • Report broken listing
  • 573 Views
There are no candles burning.
Please sign in or sign up to light a candle.
There are no comments added
Please sign in or sign up to post comments
There are no condolences added
Please sign in or sign up to post condolences
Enter your report
Message *
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind