Peter Lustig

Reference Number
RF1628441066
Gender
Male
Artists Name
Peter Lustig
Real Name
Peter Fritz Willi Lustig
Activity of Fame
  • Actor
  • Author
Birth Dates
Star Sign
Scorpio (Oct 24th – Nov 22nd)
Country of Birth
Poland
State of Birth
Lower Silesian Voivodeship
City of Birth
Wrocław
Death Dates
Date of Death
Feb 23, 2016
Cause of Death
Disease
Country of Death
Germany
State of Death
Schleswig-Holstein
City of Death
Husum
Funeral
Date of Funeral
May 01, 2016
Funeral Method
Cremation with Scattering
Location
Country of Funeral
Spain
State of Funeral
Balearic Islands
City of Funeral
Pollença
Description
Peter Fritz Willi Lustig was a German television supporter and children's book author. He became famous mainly as the main actor and author of the ZDF children's series Löwenzahn and Mittendrin.

Peter Lustig died on February 23, 2016 at the age of 78 years of multiple organ failure in the circle of his family. His last will was a sea burial. The place where the ashes were left in a special sea lane, however, is unknown. It is probable, that his ashes were dispersed in the sea near Mallorcas city Pollenca, as Peter Lustig had lived there by the time.

Movies and TV Shows: Löwenzahn, Kaltgestellt
Books: Lieber Momme!: Wunderliche Briefe, and other
  • View QR Code View QR Code
  • Save as PDF Save as PDF
  • Report broken listing
  • 453 Views
There are no candles burning.
Please sign in or sign up to light a candle.
There are no comments added
Please sign in or sign up to post comments
There are no condolences added
Please sign in or sign up to post condolences
Enter your report
Message *
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind