Paul Walker

Reference Number
RF2121288971
Gender
Male
Artists Name
Paul Walker
Real Name
Paul William Walker IV
Activity of Fame
  • Actor
Birth Dates
Date of Birth
Sep 12, 1973
Star Sign
Virgo (Aug 24th – Sept 23rd)
Country of Birth
United States
State of Birth
California
City of Birth
Glendale
Death Dates
Date of Death
Nov 30, 2013
Cause of Death
Accident
Country of Death
United States
State of Death
California
City of Death
Santa Clarita
Funeral
Date of Funeral
Dec 14, 2013
Funeral Method
Burial in Earth
Location
Country of Funeral
United States
State of Funeral
California
City of Funeral
Los Angeles
Street / No.
Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Los Angeles,
Description
Paul Walker was an American actor who came to fame in movies such as Varsity Blues and became well-known for his starring role in The Fast and the Furious franchise.

While not filming, Walker was active in Reach Out Worldwide, a nonprofit organization he formed in 2010 to bring aid to regions devastated by natural disasters.

Walker died in a car accident on November 30, 2013 at the age of 40. Walker was in Santa Clarita, California to attend a charity event for Reach Out Worldwide to benefit victims of Typhoon Haiyan in the Philippines. He was reportedly in the passenger seat of a Porsche when his friend who was driving lost control, crashing the vehicle into a tree. The car was engulfed in flames and both individuals were pronounced dead at the scene of the accident.

Paul Walker was finally laid to rest at a private ceremony at Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery in the Hollywood Hills.
  • View QR Code View QR Code
  • Save as PDF Save as PDF
  • Report broken listing
  • 415 Views
There are no candles burning.
Please sign in or sign up to light a candle.
There are no comments added
Please sign in or sign up to post comments
There are no condolences added
Please sign in or sign up to post condolences
Enter your report
Message *
Sign in
Username
Password
Forgot your password? Remind